portfolio

MAY WAVE$, SOULOUD, PORCHY, AMERIQA: Booking Machine Festival 2018 Highlights #1

2019

Directors: — live video: Sergey Archakov — interview: Maria Makovskaya Producer: Ilya Mamay Interviewer: Ilya Mamay Executive Producer: Mikhail Ishchenko Edit & Color: Vladymyr Korovko Drone: WooCopters Cameramen: Kirill Myagkov Denis Gusak Aleksey Hramov Andrew Nekrasov Pavel Homyakov Evgeny Antipov Tech Support: NC FILM Service

KONSTRUKT — official live @ Booking Machine Festival 2018

2019

Лайв-версия Konstrukt с первого фестиваля Booking Machine, который прошел в Москве в 2018 году. Production: Film Gods, film-gods.com Director: Sergey Archakov Producer: Ilya Mamay Executive Producer: Mikhail Ishchenko Edit & color: Vladymyr Korovko Drone: WooCopters Cameramen: Kirill Myagkov Denis Gusak Aleksey Hramov Andrew Nekrasov Pavel Homyakov Evgeny Antipov Tech Support: NC FILM Service

Thomas Mraz — Drip Dream

2019

Director: Maria Makovskaya First Assistant Director: Sergey Archakov Producer: Ilya Mamay Executive Producer: Dina Makalova Edit & Color: Vladymyr Korovko DOP: Evgeny Mlyukov Gaffer: Ildar Nizanetdinov Key Grip: Konstantin Dolgorukov Electric: Stanslav Verbnyi, Pavel Stepanov, Maxim Plugnikov, Aleksei Gavrilov, Sergei Pjaduhov 1st camera assistant: Denis Gusak 2st camera assistant: Mikhail Ermolinskiy, Aleksandr Goryunkov Focus Puller: Aloha Grip: Yuriy Nikolaev Snowmobile: Dmitriy Petrenko Administrator: Yuriy Victorovich Art Department: Ksenia Demkina Style: Roman Kyandzhaliev Style assistants: Polina Aprelikova, Olga Naydenova MUA: Anastasia Traubenberg, Ekaterina Platonova, Anastasia Lans Hair: Badhair Company Casting director: Alina Akinzhala Tech support: NC Film Service

Genimi — Игла

2019

Director: Maria Makovskaya Producer: Ilya Mamay Executive Producer: Dina Makalova First Assistant Director / Post Production: Sergey Archakov DOP: Evgeny Mlyukov Gaffer: Stanislav Verbniy Autogrip: Yuriy Yurievich Nikolaev Key Grip: Ismail Nurmagomedov Grip: Maks Pluzhnikov Best Boy: Maxim Zjenikov Lighting Assistant: Sergei Baluev, Alexey Gavrilov Focus Puller: Aloha 1st camera assistant: Denis Gusak 2st camera assistant: Konstantin Mikhailov Administrator: Yuriy Victorovich Scene Painter: Valeriy Kazakov Stylist: Roman Kyandzhaliev Make Up Artist: Ekaterina Platonova Casting director: Alina Akinzhala Cast: Misha Empire (driver), Umka Zakirov, Nikita Kodatskii, Ernest Karimov, Denis Efimov

Thomas Mraz — Синие Слезы

2019

Director: Maria Makovskaya First Assistant Director: Sergey Archakov Producer: Ilya Mamay Executive Producer: Mikhail Ishchenko DOP: Kirill Myagkov Post Production: Vladymyr Korovko Gaffer: Konstantin Dolgorukov Administrator: Yuriy Victorovich Line Producer: Diana Lukonina Focus Puller: Aleksandr Goriunkov Production designer: Viktor Kravets MUA: Anastasia Traubenberg, Ekaterina Platonova, Anastasia Nazarova Casting director: Alina Akinzhala Cast: Zaitseva Diana, Kharybina Galina, Diana Narbikova, Kuznecova Gabriella, Kseniia Suvorova Tech Support: NC FILM SERVICE

Souloud — Магия (ft. Thomas Mraz)

2018

Director: Maria Makovskaya First Assistant Director / Post Production: Sergey Archakov Producer: Ilya Mamay Executive Producer: Mikhail Ishchenko Line producer: Diana Lukonina DOP: Genrih Meder Gaffer: Konstantin Dolgorukov Focus Puller: Konstantin Mikhailov Location: Polina Shekhirina Administrator: Petr Plaksin Costume designer: Alina Iapparova Maria Makovskaya MUA: Key Make Up Artist CAST: Souloud, Thomas Mraz, Nadia Papazova, Maeva Balan, Ekaterina Rusnak, Alex Baille Assistant: Petr Plaksin Best boy electric: Vasilii Kuzin, Sergei Piadukhov 1st camera assistant: Denis Gusak 2st camera assistant: Yura Kudryavtsev Tech Support: No Comments

Thomas Mraz — Новый Баланс

2018

Director: Maria Makovskaya Producer: Ilya Mamay Executive Producer: Mikhail Ishchenko First Assistant Director / Post Production: Sergey Archakov Line producer: Diana Lukonina DOP: Genrih Meder Cameraman: Kirill Myagkov Gaffer: Konstantin Dolgorukov Focus Puller: Konstantin Mikhailov Administrator: Yuriy Victorovich Costume designer: Salavat Kypere MUA: Key Make Up Artist Prop Master: Anastasiia Victorovich, Larisa Levski Floral designer: Larisa Levski Casting director: Alina Akinzhala Tech Support: NC FILM Service

Markul — Корабли в бутылках

2018

Director: Maria Makovskaya, Producer: Ilya Mamay, Executive Producer: Mikhail Ishchenko, First Assistant Director / Post Production: Sergey Archakov, DOP: Genrih Meder, Cameraman: Kirill Myagkov, Gaffer: Konstantin Dolgorukov, Administrator: Yuriy Victorovich, Line Producer: Polina Shekhirina, Focus Puller: Konstantin Mikhailov, Igor Volkov, Airshooting: WooCopters, Production designer: Viktor Kravets, Costume designer: Polina Egorova, Prop Master: Anastasiia Victorovich, Diana Lukonina MUA: Key Make Up Artist Hair: Badhair Company Casting director: Alina Akinzhala Casting director assistant: Pavel Gumenuk Cast: Antonina Bodrova (Thief) Tech Support: NC FILM Service (http://nc-team.ru)

Thomas Mraz — Lono

2018

Director: Maria Makovskaya, Producer: Ilya Mamay, Executive Producer: Mikhail Ishchenko, First Assistant Director / Post Production: Sergey Archakov, DOP: Genrih Meder, Line Producer: Polina Shekhirina, Gaffer: Konstantin Dolgorukov, Focus Puller: Igor Volkov, Airshooting: WooCopters, Casting director: Alina Akinzhala, Costume designer: Valeriya Dergacheva, Mua / Hair: Ekaterina Platonova, Tech Support: No comments prod.

Thomas Mraz — Ultraviolet

2017

Director: Maria Makovskaya, Producer: Ilya Mamay, Executive Producer: Mikhail Ishchenko, First Assistant Director / Post Production: Sergey Archakov, DOP: Genrih Meder, Cameraman: Kirill Myagkov, Gaffer: Konstantin Dolgorukov, Focus Puller: Evgenii Baturin, Production Designer: Sergey Sokolov, Style: Salavat Kypere, Laura Nazarova, Mua: Ekaterina Platonova, Yulia Mazurik, Hair: Yura Tkachenko, Kseniya Golovanova, Cast: Anastasia Malysheva, Vladimir Lapik, Sergey Timofeev, Polina Egorova, Vlad Shirokov, Alina Akinzhala, Playboi Padi, Lizzy Sk, Maria Ogai, Femi Adeniran, Kristina Manikhova, Yura Tkachenko, Liza Gysevskaya, Nadya Papazova, Edom, Anastasiia Kravitz, Anton Chupushtanov, Alexey Petlevanyy, Tech Support: NO COMMENTS prod., KINOKOMANDA, LKSrental

Shokran — Creatures From the Mud

2016

Director: Maria Makovskaya, Executive Producer: Ilya Mamay, Producer: Mikhail Ishchenko, DOP: Kirill Myagkov, Production Designer: Sergey Sokolov, Edit: Sergey Archakov, Color Grading: Sergey Archakov, VFX: Sergey Archakov, Costume designer: Maria Makovskaya, Stylist: Maria Makovskaya, Muah: Anastasia Traubenberg, Muah assistant: Barbara Betko, Cast: Ranis Gaysin (2RBINA 2RISTA), Alina Akinzhala, Manizha Faraday, Anora Nazarova, Selim Kaytazov, Yuriy Smirnov